Junior Teams

TEAM LISTS ARE BELOW

Please contact your Team Manager or Coach if your child is unavailable to play.

Game schedules will be emailed to you each week by your Team Manager.  Please contact your Team Manager if you have any questions.

Please note:  There have been changes to some Teams.

If you have any questions please contact the appropriate Coach or Team Manager.

Teams may change, especially at the beginning of the season as numbers are sorted out and player availability is taken into account. There may also be some changes due to player ability as well at the discretion of the coaches.

Little League Minor A - RED SOX

Little League Minor B - RED SOX

Coach:  TBA

Team Manager:   TBA

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  5:00pm sharp
Games start:  5.45-7.15pm

Minh Tran
Alexander Nielson 
Ethan Bennett
Mark Bishop
Ben Bratanavicius 
Caleb Dearden
Max Helmer
Lachlan Shannon
Jack Warren-Smith 

Eastern A's Charter - Little League Minor A

Little League Minor B - Demons

Little League Minor A - DEMONS

Coach:  TBA

Team Manager:   Volunteer still needed - please let your coach know if you can help out

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  5:00pm sharp
Games start:  5.45-7.15pm

Zachary Ryan
Will Kent
Nicky Branson
Ben D'Cruz
Noah Godkin
Howie Hannebery
Nicholas Manly
Eden Neave
Paul Schulz
Daniel Crichton
Albie Thornton-Court
Joseph Hanrahan
Gary Schulz

Eastern A's Charter - Little League Minor B

Junior League Major - DEMONS

Junior League Major - DEMONS

Coach:   Gavin Stephenson

Team Manager:  Sarah/Paul O'Connell

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Games start:  9:00am

Junior League Eastern A's

Under 18 State - DEMONS

Under 18 State - DEMONS

Coach:  James Roy

Team Manager:  Caralyn Pahos

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Game Time:         9:00am

Harvey Mitchelhill
Mason Clark
Mitchell Thorne
Dan Anderson
Ryan Pahos
Trent Ryan 
RUEI-CHENG LO
Joshua Montgomery
Vincent Torcasio
Tyler Saito
Nicholas Dimitrakopoulos
Tom Pritchard (Malvern)
Alexander Barling

Under 18 State

Little League Major - DEMONS

Little League Major - DEMONS

Coach:  Craig Mitchell & Murray Noble

0427 354 247

Team Manager:   Kim Stone

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Games start:         9:00am

James Beale
Angus Hopkinson
Ryan Liu
Ryan McCleery
Blake Mitchell
Austin Neave
Jack Noble
Isaac Pinczewski
Taran Rose 
Max Saggers
Finn Suszko
Jared Watts

Little League Major Eastern

Under 15 - GIANTS

Under 15 Friday - GIANTS

Coaches:  Trent Ryan & Des Marshall

Team Manager:   Angus Henderson

SCHEDULED GAMES:

Arrive at Ground:  5:00pm sharp
Games start:  5.45-7.15pm

Eastern A's Charter - Under 15s

Under 16 State

Under 16 State

Coach:   David Keyhoe

Team Manager:   TBA

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Game Time:         9:00am

Nicholas Cleland
Dante Graham
Lucas Keyhoe
Kazhimi Naim
Sadi Nergiz
Harry Noble 
Finn O'Connell
Kurtis Smith
Miles Stukenborg
Jordan Walker

Under 18 Metro

Junior League Major - RED SOX

Junior League Major - RED SOX

Coach:  Andrew Saggers

Team Manager:  Shaun Stone

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Games start:         9:00am

Junior League Eastern A's

Under 16 Metro

Under 16 Metro

Coach:  Gavin Stephenson

Team Manager:  TBA

SCHEDULED GAMES

Arrive at Ground:  8:00am
Game Time:         9:00am

Jay Assauw
Nicholas Garrick
Koby Hartin
Tim Henderson
Henry McIntyre 
Michael Niesen
Andrew Phan
Jack Saggers
Martin Stephenson
Ethan Tran
Will Stone

Under 16 Metro