Policy

Umpire rosters are set and it is your responsibility to turn up and umpire. The selections were random and there was no bias given to anybody. If you cannot make it on your allotted date and time then please contact someone on the list to cover for you. David Keyhoe expects all players to umpire at least once during the season.

Thanks MBC Committee.

 

Legend:

SP - Surrey Park

MP - Myrtle Park

 

Players expected to arrive 10-15 min before game time, game schedule available in TeamApp or from Fixtures Menu on web site. Sunday Games start 9:00AM U16/U18, Sunday Junior League game double headers, 8:30/10:45AM, Friday Night Games start 5:45PM.

Umpiring Roster

  U18 State            
Round Home Team Name Away Team Name Venue Name Date Time   Umpire Allocated
1 Moorabbin Panthers Melbourne Demons Moorabbin 6-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
2 Malvern Braves Melbourne Demons Malvern 13-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
3 Melbourne Demons Bye   20-Oct-19      
4 Melbourne Demons Cheltenham Rustlers Melbourne (Surrey Park) 27-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
5 Geelong Baycats Melbourne Demons Geelong Baseball Centre 3-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Away
6 Waverley Wildcats Melbourne Demons Waverley 10-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Away
7 Sandringham Royals Melbourne Demons Sandringham 17-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Away
8 Essendon Bombers Melbourne Demons Essendon 24-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Away
9 Melbourne Demons Newport Rams Melbourne (Surrey Park) 1-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Oliver  McMahon
10 Berwick City Cougars Melbourne Demons Berwick City Cougars 8-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
11 Melbourne Demons Sunshine Eagles Melbourne (Surrey Park) 15-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Liam    Davine
12 Melbourne Demons Moorabbin Panthers Melbourne (Surrey Park) 22-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Adam    Pahos
13 Melbourne Demons Malvern Braves Melbourne (Surrey Park) 19-Jan-20 9:00 AM   Andy     Mann
14 Bye Melbourne Demons   26-Jan-20      
15 Cheltenham Rustlers Melbourne Demons Cheltenham 2-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
16 Melbourne Demons Geelong Baycats Melbourne (Surrey Park) 9-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Charlie Keyhoe
17 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Surrey Park) 16-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Harvey  Mitchelhill
18 Melbourne Demons Sandringham Royals Melbourne (Surrey Park) 23-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Campbell Wiggins

 

  U16 State            
Round Home Team Name Away Team Name Venue Name Date Time   Umpire Allocated
1 Melbourne Demons Moorabbin Panthers Green Hills Montmorency 6-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
2 Melbourne Demons Malvern Braves Melbourne (Surrey Park) 13-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
3 Preston Pirates Melbourne Demons Preston 20-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
4 Cheltenham Rustlers Melbourne Demons Cheltenham 27-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
5 Melbourne Demons Geelong Baycats Melbourne (Surrey Park) 3-Nov-19 9:00 AM    
6 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Surrey Park) 10-Nov-19 9:00 AM    
7 Melbourne Demons Sandringham Royals Melbourne (Surrey Park) 17-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Adam     Taylor
8 Melbourne Demons Essendon Bombers Melbourne (Surrey Park) 24-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Jarryd  Rogers
9 Newport Rams Melbourne Demons Newport 1-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
10 St Kilda Saints Melbourne Demons St Kilda 8-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
11 Melbourne Demons Williamstown Wolves Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 15-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Paul    Howard
13 Malvern Braves Melbourne Demons Malvern 19-Jan-20 9:00 AM   Away
14 Melbourne Demons Preston Pirates Melbourne (Surrey Park) 26-Jan-20 9:00 AM   Hudson Gerwing
15 Melbourne Demons Cheltenham Rustlers Melbourne (Surrey Park) 2-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Matthew Blackmore
16 Geelong Baycats Melbourne Demons Geelong Baseball Centre 9-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
17 Waverley Wildcats Melbourne Demons Waverley 16-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
18 Sandringham Royals Melbourne Demons Sandringham 23-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away

 

  Eastern Athletics - Junior League            
Round Home Team Name Away Team Name Venue Name Date Time   Umpire Allocated
1 Melbourne Demons Malvern Braves Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 6-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
2 Upwey Ferntree Gully Tigers Melbourne Demons UFTG 13-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
3 Melbourne Demons Blackburn Orioles Melbourne (Surrey Park) 20-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
4 Doncaster Dragons Melbourne Demons Stintons Reserve 27-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
5 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 10-Nov-19 8:30 AM    
6 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 10-Nov-19 10:15 AM    
7 Malvern Braves Melbourne Demons McAlpin Reserve 17-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Away
8 Melbourne Demons Upwey Ferntree Gully Tigers Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 24-Nov-19 8:30 AM   James    Sharp
9 Melbourne Demons Upwey Ferntree Gully Tigers Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 24-Nov-19 10:15 AM   James    Sharp
10 Blackburn Orioles Melbourne Demons Blackburn 1-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
11 Melbourne Demons Doncaster Dragons Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 8-Dec-19 8:30 AM   Enoch   Shen
12 Melbourne Demons Doncaster Dragons Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 8-Dec-19 10:15 AM   Enoch   Shen
13 Waverley Wildcats Melbourne Demons Waverley 15-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
14 Malvern Braves Melbourne Demons McAlpin Reserve 2-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
15 Upwey Ferntree Gully Tigers Melbourne Demons UFTG 9-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
16 Blackburn Orioles Melbourne Demons Blackburn 16-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away

 

  Eastern Athletics - Little League            
Round Home Team Name Away Team Name Venue Name Date Time   Umpire Allocated
1 Melbourne Demons Bye   6-Oct-19      
2 Doncaster Dragons Melbourne Demons Stintons Reserve 13-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
3 Blackburn Orioles Melbourne Demons Blackburn 20-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
4 Melbourne Demons OGH/Malvern Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 27-Oct-19 9:00 AM    
5 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Surrey) 10-Nov-19 9:00 AM    
6 Melbourne Demons Waverley Wildcats Melbourne (Surrey) 10-Nov-19 9:00 AM    
7 Bye Melbourne Demons   17-Nov-19      
8 Melbourne Demons Doncaster Dragons TBA 24-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Trent   Ryan
9 Melbourne Demons Doncaster Dragons TBA 24-Nov-19 9:00 AM   Trent   Ryan
10 Melbourne Demons Blackburn Orioles Melbourne (Myrtle Park) 1-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Dean     Kontopoulos
11 OGH/Malvern Melbourne Demons ORMOND GH Field 2 8-Dec-19 8:30 AM   Away
12 OGH/Malvern Melbourne Demons ORMOND GH Field 2 8-Dec-19 10:15 AM   Away
13 Waverley Wildcats Melbourne Demons Waverley Back Diamonds 15-Dec-19 9:00 AM   Away
14 Melbourne Demons Bye   2-Feb-20      
15 Doncaster Dragons Melbourne Demons Stintons Reserve 9-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away
16 Blackburn Orioles Melbourne Demons TBA 16-Feb-20 9:00 AM   Away